Mom And Son Safari
  • On Mar 5, 2014
    Sandi from VA Asked

    Hello! Going to WDW in April with DH, DS 13, DS 10, mom/dad-in-law. Celebrating a lot of milestones this year-DS 13, Me 40, anniversary 20, in-laws anniversary 40, mom-in-law 60. Although they aren't in April can we still celebrate them?


    Congratulations on so many milestones to celebrate!

    I have found that if I'm celebrating, Disney is celebrating... Not everyone can get to Disney World on their birthday or anniversary and I've noticed that the cast members realize this. You won't be required to present a marriage certificate to get your Happy Anniversary button nor a birth certificate or driver's license for a Happy Birthday button. So, let the folks who check you in at the resort--or Guest Services at the parks-- know what you're celebrating, get your button and wear it proudly. You never know when something special might be coming your way!

    Wishing y'all a magical vacation of celebration!
thumbnail image for Whitney

Meet the Panelist: Whitney, Mississippi

My family of 6 appreciates Disney's value! Although Ft. Wilderness is our second home, we've enjoyed the resorts for business, reunions and romantic getaways. For me, Disney also means dining: last count, I'd eaten at 55 restaurants around the World! Learn More About Whitney

Didn't find what you were looking for?

To submit your question, please sign in now if you have not already done so.

Ask a QuestionOpens the Ask a Question dialog box.

Update Browser

For a better experience browsing this website, please download an updated version of Internet Explorer.

Or you can continue browsing without updating.