• On May 3, 2016
    Ruth from NC Asked

    Is the rule 3 and under or under 3 before a child needs to pay for his visit to DW?

    Hi there Ruth!

    Welcome to the Disney Parks Moms Panel!  We're glad you're here. Children under the age of 3 are not required to pay for theme park admission. That being said, children ages 3 and up will need a theme park ticket for park entry.  

    I hope this information is helpful to you. Please don't hesitate to visit us again with any additional questions that you may have as your vacation draws closer. Best wishes for a magical trip, Ruth!

    Happy Planning,
    Jodie
thumbnail image for Jodie

Meet the Panelist: Jodie, Georgia

I'm the mother of 4 amazing kids and wife to my very own Prince Charming!  After working as a Registered Nurse for 22 years, I recently traded in my scrubs to work as a Physician Recruiter for my local hospital. My friends call me the "Queen of Disney," and I would love to put all my experiences and knowledge to work in order to assist you in planning a magical Walt Disney World vacation! Learn More About Jodie

Didn't find what you were looking for?

To submit your question, please sign in now if you have not already done so.

Ask a QuestionOpens the Ask a Question dialog box.
x

Update Browser

For a better experience browsing this website, please download an updated version of Internet Explorer.


Or you can continue browsing without updating.