Visit Disney.com
Disney Parks Moms Panel
  • Search for Answers Search
  • Submit a Question

    Can't find the answers you need? Ask your question and it may be posted and addressed by the panel!

    Ask

Answered Question - Disney Parks Moms Panel

  • We purchased four day passes, do they have to be used in consecutive days?
  • - Asked by Jennifer from New York on 11/23/2013
  • Hi, Jennifer!

    Great question!

    The short answer? Nope! :-)

    If you look at the online window for purchasing Walt Disney World Theme Park Tickets, you'll see a little rectangle near the bottom of Section 2, labeled Important Multi-Day Ticket Details. This states "Tickets and any options purchased must be used within 14 days of first use." In other words, once you've activated your first use day (not necessarily the same day you purchase them), you have an additional 13 days to use the remaining days' worth of tickets.

    Thus, relax and enjoy your trip to WDW at your own pace and on your own schedule, Jennifer. Tuck a rejuvenating resort day here and an afternoon at Downtown Disney there (no ticket needed), using those park tickets throughout your stay. It's a great way to stretch out the experience and relax at the same time.

    Happy planning, Jennifer!

    Be sure to send more questions as you think of them; we love to help!
Back to Expiration Send to friend Print this page
  • Moms Panel in:
Panelists have received/will receive a Walt Disney World® Resort, Disney Cruise Line®, Disneyland® Resort or Disney Vacation Club® vacation for panelist and up to three family members and/or park tickets for their participation on the Disney Parks Moms Panel. The views expressed in the Panel are those of the panelists, who are independent contractors. These views are not intended to reflect the opinions of Walt Disney Parks and Resorts Online, its affiliates, its management, its agents or its employees and have not been reviewed or approved by Walt Disney Parks and Resorts Online prior to posting.